Independent Pilot Competition

The 26 extraordinary pilots in competition highlight the most innovative and bold voices working within storytelling today. Awards will be determined by an all-star jury, along with a chance to cast your vote for the illustrious Audience Award. Discover tomorrow's next hit series!

Choose block:

Up North

Friday, June 30 | 6:45pm | Clasen Theater

Thursday, June 29 | 2:30pm | Maglione Theater

America in Transition

Friday, June 30 | 4:15pm | Maglione Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 4:15pm | Maglione Theater

Subculture

Friday, June 30 | 4:15pm | Maglione Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 4:15pm | Maglione Theater

Automata

Thursday, June 29 | 10:00pm | Fries Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 1:45pm | Clasen Theater

Top Photograper

Friday, June 30 | 4:15pm | Maglione Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 4:15pm | Maglione Theater

The Vampire Leland

Friday, June 30 | 4:00pm | Clasen Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 8:00pm | Fries Theater

The Gay and Wondrous Life of Caleb Gallo

Thursday, June 29 | 5:00pm | Maglione Theater

Friday, June 30 | 9:15pm | Clasen Theater

The Holdouts

Thursday, June 29 | 9:00pm | Clasen Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 11:45am | Maglione Theater

Shoot Me Nicely

Thursday, June 29 | 5:00pm | Maglione Theater

Friday, June 30 | 9:15pm | Clasen Theater

Shit Kids

Friday, June 30 | 4:00pm | Clasen Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 8:00pm | Fries Theater

According to My Mother

Thursday, June 29 | 9:00pm | Clasen Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 11:45am | Maglione Theater

Tiny House

Thursday, June 29 | 5:00pm | Maglione Theater

Friday, June 30 | 9:15pm | Clasen Theater

Running with Violet

Friday, June 30 | 4:00pm | Clasen Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 8:00pm | Fries Theater

Superior Living

Friday, June 30 | 4:00pm | Clasen Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 8:00pm | Fries Theater

Down Home

Friday, June 30 | 12:00pm | Maglione Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 4:00pm | Clasen Theater

Lost & Found

Friday, June 30 | 6:45pm | Clasen Theater

Thursday, June 29 | 2:30pm | Maglione Theater

Shepherd

Friday, June 30 | 12:00pm | Maglione Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 4:00pm | Clasen Theater

Greenfield

Saturday, July 1 | 9:30pm | Maglione Theater

Thursday, June 29 | 6:00pm | Clasen Theater

Public Housing Unit

Saturday, July 1 | 9:30pm | Maglione Theater

Thursday, June 29 | 6:00pm | Clasen Theater

Con Man

Thursday, June 29 | 5:00pm | Maglione Theater

Friday, June 30 | 9:15pm | Clasen Theater

Men: The Dreamer

Friday, June 30 | 4:15pm | Maglione Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 4:15pm | Maglione Theater

Giving Up

Thursday, June 29 | 9:00pm | Clasen Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 11:45am | Maglione Theater

The High Country

Thursday, June 29 | 2:45pm | Clasen Theater

Friday, June 30 | 10:30pm | Fries Theater

PPL: Wizard Oz

Thursday, June 29 | 10:00pm | Fries Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 1:45pm | Clasen Theater

Dad Friends

Thursday, June 29 | 2:45pm | Clasen Theater

Friday, June 30 | 10:30pm | Fries Theater

Lonely & Horny

Thursday, June 29 | 2:45pm | Clasen Theater

Friday, June 30 | 10:30pm | Fries Theater

Red Bird

Thursday, June 29 | 10:00pm | Fries Theater

Saturday, July 1 | 1:45pm | Clasen Theater